Home | Sitemap

Loading
    » Home » News & Resources » Progress Updates on all Approved Participating Schools

  Progress Updates of all Approved Participating Schools

Google Map
SK TILIS
National Primary School (Rural)
No of Students: 50
No of Teachers: 10

District: Tenom
Address: SK TILIS,WDT 34, 89909 TENOM SABAH
Contact Telephone: 0138804853
Fax: 087-736064
Principal: Faizal Fadzil
Teacher: Azizul Abu Bakar
Email: xba1303@gmail.com
Theme

Last Modified: 08 Mar, 2014

Step 1 - The Eco-Schools Committee
The following is a general description of the committee: JAWATANKUASA ECO SCHOOLS PRORAMME


PENAUNG                                :        En. Faizal Fadzil
                                                ( GURU BESAR )

PENASIHAT                        :        Pn. Lanjuin Andawai
                                                ( PENOLONG KANAN 1)

SETIAUSAHA                        :        En. Azizul Bin Abu Bakar (PK HEM)
                        

AHLI JAWATANKAUSA        :         Cik Verawati Wahid
                                                En. Jeprin Ipung
                                                En. Mohd Fadli Che Ghani
                                                En. Dominic Sintoh
                                                Cik Lolin Wani
                                                Cik Sharifah Fatin Zulaikha
                                                Cik Nuriah Adut
                                                Cik Dayang Nurasiqin Awang Suhaimi
                                                Cik Morniza Ayersitam
                                                Cik Mazliza Mahmod
                                                Pn. Florinsiah Lisa
The following groups are represented in the committee: - Pupils
- Teachers
- Parents
- Local residents
1.        Faizal Fadzil                Guru Besar/ Penasihat
2.        Sapon Sumakit        YDP PIBG
3.        John Tampis                Timb, YDP PIBG
4.        Zulfikar Yusuf        PK 1
5.        Verawati Wahid        Setiausaha
6.        Lanjuin Andawai         Bendahari
7.        Pelipus Muli
8.        Sambingan        Larap
9.        Andahang Lingkong
10.        Angkuras Ampungut
11.        Bangkong Akat
12.        SurilTampis
13.        Rum Taim
14.        Mansiang Sumakit
15.        Dominic Sintoh
16.        Aping Sumakit
17.        Mohd Fadli Che Ghani
18.        Norsaini Abd Thani
19.        Rusiah Ambau
20.        Lunah Lumiros
21.        Ijah Kulasi
22.        Ahida Tikau
23.        Sarah Muli
24.        Roos Taim
25.        Jeprin Ipung
26.        Andahang Tampis
27.        Azizul Abu Bakar
28.        Yambaris Muli
29.        Kalan Kulasi
30.        Jime Mansulak
31.        Garisan Indak
32.        Ansapi Imba
33.        Soel B. Palipus
34.        Ansapul Muli
35.        Jaspat Buayoh

The committee members are chosen in the following ways: They are elected into the committee
Pupils in the committee are given the opportunity to nominate adult members: Yes
The committee holds meetings at this frequency: Once a semester
The following are the number of meetings that have been held so far: 2
A parent, school board member, or other external parties have been present for the following number of meeetings.: 2
Photo of committee members
Brief notes or minutes of meeting: USAHA MENCERIAKAN SEKOLAH.docx